Theta DNA Healing

Transform your life !

Feeling Good Therapies (www.feeling-good.co.uk), incorporating Theta DNA Healing (www.theta-dna-healing.net) and Crystal Energy Designs (www.etsy.com) are holistic therapy and crystal jewellery and products websites dedicated to bringing health, wealth and happiness through various therapies and products. We are completely committed to protecting our clients’ and website users’ personal information, as well as being open and honest about how we collect, store and use the information we receive.

This policy explains how we collect and use your information.

 

When you provide us with your personal information you are agreeing to this policy and consenting to our collection and use of that information as set out in this policy.

We may be required to update this policy at any time without notice to you, so please check it regularly.

 

If you have any queries about this policy please contact us at feeling.good@outlook.com.

How do we collect information?

We may obtain personal information from you when you ask about our therapy sessions, register with us, send or receive an email, buy our sessions or goods online, make a donation or otherwise provide us with personal information. All information collected is processed in accordance with our legal requirements and the Data Protection Act 1998.

 

What information do we collect?

The information we collect depends upon your reason for visiting our websites, but may include, but is not limited to, your full name, date of birth, email address, postal address, telephone number,paypal details, personal health information.

We may also collect details of your visits to our website, including but not limited to traffic data, location data, weblogs and other communication data. All the forms and transactions on this site comply with data protection requirements (Data Protection Act 1998).

Why do we collect your information?

We collect the information you provide to:

 

  • respond to your requests

  • manage your purchase orders, delivery of products and communicate with you about those orders

  • record any contact we have with you

  • keep you up-to-date on any news and updates, including product recommendations

  • prevent or detect fraud or abuses of our website and to enable third parties to carry out technical, logistical or other legitimate functions on our behalf

     

Feeling Good Therapies will never swap or sell your details. When dealing with your personal information we will always comply with the Data Protection Act 1998 and any other applicable legislation.

 

We will only use your personal information for direct marketing purposes if we are permitted to do so by law or if we have your consent. You can change your mind at any time by contacting us atfeeling-good@outlook.com
 
Do we use 'cookies'?
'Cookies' are small pieces of information stored on the hard drive of a user's computer which contain information about the user, and session cookies to ensure that you can interact with our websites successfully. At this moment in time we do not use 'cookies’. 

How do we protect personal information?
We take the security of your information very seriously and have put appropriate measures in place to minimise the risk to your information from loss, theft or misuse. These include:

 

  • use of secure server (encrypted) to protect your transaction details when making a purchase via any of our websites

  • restricted access control, including use of complex passwords, to your information stored on our systems

  • taking measures to ensure the information provided is accurate, up-to-date and kept only for as long as is necessary for the purposes to which you have given consent

  • contractual agreements between working partners (eg banks and Paypal for payment transactions) that require compliance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and all applicable legislation.

     

 

Links to third party websites
If you access other websites via a link on our website please ensure you read their Privacy policy as they are independent from Feeling Good Therapies and we have no control over how they manage your personal information that is collected from their website.

 

Social media sites (Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube, LinkedIn, etc)

This policy covers how we will use your information from social media pages that you visit but you will also need to read how the providers of the social media websites will use your information. Please ensure you read their Privacy policy before sharing data and make use of their privacy settings and reporting mechanisms to control how your data is used.

Do we share your information?

There are some circumstances where we may need to. For instance:

  • if we are legally required to do so, eg court order, law enforcement agency pursuing an investigation

  • if we believe it necessary to protect or defend our rights, property or the personal safety of our personnel or visitors to our premises or website

     

 

Right of access
You have the right to ask for a copy of the information we hold about you and to have any inaccuracies in your information corrected.

 

Anyone wishing to make a Subject Access Request should email feeling-good@outlook.com. Feeling Good Therapies reserves the right to charge a fee for providing the requested information (no more than the maximum amount for the time being – currently £10.00). Feeling Good Therapies aims to respond to all requests within 40 days of receipt of a Subject Access Request.

 

Contact details
If your personal details change, please help us to keep your information up-to-date by notifying us.

 

If at any time you’d like us to change the way we contact you, or if you would like to opt out of our communications altogether please email us on feeling-good@outlook.com.

We will only email or text you if we have your consent to do so, but if you receive anything you would rather not, please let us know.

Your consent

By providing us with your personal information you consent to the collection and use of the information you have provided in accordance with the above purposes and this Privacy policy.

Photography

All photography on this site is reproduced with kind permission of the photographers concerned.

Information
All information published on this site is provided to the best of our knowledge.

 

 

Complaints
If you have a complaint about Feeling Good Therapies or any of our policies or procedures pleaseemail us at feeling-good@outlook.com.

 

 


This policy was last updated on 19 May 2018